Artalli Privacy Notice

 

Artalli processes personal data and is committed to complying with personal data legislation.

The purpose of this processing is to enable customer service and customer relationship management and marketing of services. 

artalli.fi webpage processes information on the users of the webpage for technical support, analysis and development purposes. 

This privacy policy is subject to change. You will find the up-to-date version on this website.

 

 

What information do we process? 

 

 Artalli processes personal data necessary for the purposes defined in this privacy notice.

 

 

The information you provide 

 

Your name and e-mail address will be asked if you make a contact request. Your name, e-mail and phone number will be asked in order to provide services. We ask information required to fulfill dietary wishes and requirements.  We ask for information necessary for billing.

 

 

Information gathered from users of the site 

 

artalli.fi gathers information about the users of the site through the use of cookies. Cookies are small text files that usually have anonymous tags. Information gathered with cookies includes the amount of users on the site, the country of users on the site, the date and time the user has accessed the site, and the content the user visited. A single user is not identifiable using this data.

 

 

How do we use the information we gather?

 

We use the information you provide to agree on the details of  services, to communications, marketing and billing. 

Information entered on the site by the user and or gathered through usage and cookies is analyzed. Google Analytics is used to conduct this analysis. For more information on Google Analytics, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics. You can opt out of Google Analytics data collection by downloading a plug-in for your browser from https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

Third-party components contained on the artalli.fi website are linked to social media services Twitter, Instagram, LinkedIn, Facebook and Youtube. These third-party components load from the services’ own servers. ’s websites do not send information on their users through these social media components.

 

The third-party components contained on the artalli.fi site are subject to the terms of service and other terms set by the party in question.

 

 

Do We Transfer Personal Data?

 

 

Artalli  transfers personal data to third parties only in the following situations:

 

Your Consent 

 

Your personal data may be transferred to third parties such as Vapaaherranelämää  only with your consent.  You may revoke your consent at any time.

 

 

Service providers 

 

artalli.fi site transfers personal data in the capacity that is required for the services defined in this privacy, for  technical upkeep and development of the artalli.fi site and its content.

We have taken the necessary precautions to ensure that your personal data is processed in keeping with current legislation. Data is processed on Artalli’s behalf.

 

 

International Data Transfers

 

Artalli strives to provide its services and process personal data using services and operators within the EU and ETA area. In some cases,  services may be provided by using services or servers located elsewhere. In such cases, your personal data may be transferred outside the EU and ETA area. In the event of this happening, Artalli will ensure that personal data is processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation.

 

 

Your Rights

 

You have the right to access and correct personal data information. You have the right to request removal of your personal data from our systems and restrict processing. You have to prove your identity in order to use your rights and we will comply with this request, provided we do not have a legal basis to refuse. 

 

 

Who is the controller and who can I contact ? 

 

Controller : Artalli Oy
 

+358 40 7091086

Mittakuja 4 B
00680 Helsinki
Company registration number: 0873774-4

Contact person: Henrik Rehbinder

+358 40 7091086

 Mittakuja 4 B
00680 Helsinki

 

Complaints

 

If the controller has refused your right to access your personal data or refused to remove or rectify your personal data, you may complain to the national supervisory authority. Please see http://www.tietosuoja.fi for more information.

Jos rekisterinpitäjä on kieltänyt sinulta oikeuden tarkastaa henkilötietosi tai kieltäytynyt korjaamasta tai poistamasta  tietojasi, voit saattaa asian  valvovan viranomaisen, tietosuojavaltuutetun käsiteltäväksi, lisätiedot  http://www.tietosuoja.fi/fi/index.html